Conference Banner
  1. Overview
  2. Proceedings
  3. Programme
  4. Exhibitors
  5. Side Events
  6. Sponsors
  7. Who attended

RenewableUK 2014 Exhibitors

Current Exhibitors

The exhibition showcases leading companies and organisations in the sector. Don't miss this opportunity to meet, do business, and learn about their products, services and roles. 

Stand Exhibitor   Stand Exhibitor
234 3D Web Technologies   206 3sun Group
74 6 Alpha Associates   8 Adubot, Inc.
235 All-Energy   154 ARC Woodlands Ltd
70a Arcus Consultancy Services Ltd   106 Associated British Ports (ABP)
25 Athena PTS   154 Austwell Limited
294 Aveillant   72 B9 Energy Ltd
240 BAE Systems   258 Baker Consultants Ltd
177 BayWa r.e. UK Ltd   58 Bladefence
189 Bosch Rexroth Ltd   71 Bureau Veritas
141 BVG Associates   181 C Speed LLC
246a Campbell Scientific   154 Centre for Marine and Coastal Studies Limited (CMACS)
102 CG   51 CGI’s Ltd
60 CgMs Consulting   67 CJR Wind
106 CLS Offshore   36b Collett Group
282 Copper Development Association   291 Cyberhawk Innovations
144 DB Wind UK Limited   254 Denholm Wilhelmsen Ltd
154 Dulas Ltd   238 East of England Energy Zone
92 EIC (Energy Industries Council)   36a emapsite
76 EMD International A/S   49 Emtelle UK
286 EnAppSys   54 Enercon GmbH
281 energy engineering   48 EWEA
90 EWT UK Ltd   257 Fleming Ecology
91 G2 Energy Ltd   208 Gamesa
87 GE Power & Water   210 GEV Offshore Ltd
62 Greensolver UK   9 Grow:OffshoreWind
154 Gr┼Áp Llandrillo Menai   97 Headland Archaelogy Ltd
51 High Voltage Partial Discharge   154 Hornbill Engineering and Industrial Training
35 Hughes Sub Surface Engineering Ltd   106 Humber Renewables
44 HV3 Solutions Ltd   160 Hydrosphere UK Ltd
284 Hytorc Unex Ltd   237 I & H Brown Ltd
288 IMCA - International Marine Contractors Association   223 Indonesia Investment Promotion Centre (IIPC)
49 J F Plastics Ltd   24 J+S Limited
157 James Fisher Marine Services Ltd   56 Jiangsu Int'l Economic Consultants Inc
59 JKC Europe LTD   36 JLT Speciality Ltd
283 Jones Bros Ruthin (Civil Engineering) Co Ltd   59a Kelly Services
191 Kirby Group   232a KONA
36c La Tene Maps   165 Labkotec Oy
139 LDA Design   154 Ledwood Mechanical Engineering
142 Lifting Equipment Engineers Association   154 Lingard Styles Ltd
293 Linknode Ltd   50 Mabey Bridge Ltd
27 Make it Stoke on Trent & Staffordshire   154 Marine Energy Pembrokeshire
37 Mascot International Ltd   282 Materion Brush Ltd
248 Met Office   286 MeteoGroup
154 Mustang Marine   122 Natural Power
230 Naue Geosynthetics Ltd   64 NEAS Energy
34 Nexans   114 Nexgen
110 Nordex UK Ltd   152 Norstec
84 Norvento Wind Energy UK   226 NRS Group
287 Nsure Renewables   12 Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult
213 Offshore WIND   145 Opus Energy
247a Osprey Consulting Services Ltd   228 Pager Power Limited
256 Parsons Brinckerhoff   233 Pegasus Group
163 Peikko UK Ltd   154 Pembrokeshire County Council
154 Pembrokeshire Port Authority   69 Pharos Marine Ltd
60a Plant Speed Ltd   106 Point Engineering (Hull) Limited
97a Polyco Ltd   73 Powersystems UK Ltd
52 Raymond Brown Construction   162 RegenSW
140 Renewable Advice Ltd   232 Renewable Parts Ltd
152 Renewable World   289 Renewables First Ltd
152 Renewables Training Network - the RTN   152 RenewableUK
75 reNews   138 RES
154 Safety Technology Ltd   154 Santon Switchgear Ltd
167 Schaeffler UK Ltd   255 ScottishPower Energy Networks
225 Seafish   185 Seajacks UK Ltd
159 Sealite UK Limited   118 SeaRoc
149 Senvion   154 Seren Energy Ltd
125 Siemens Wind Power A/S   154 Simon Safety
69 Sims Systems   250 Speedy Services
15 Statkraft UK Ltd   158 Stephenson Halliday Ltd
154 Stratus Environmental Limited   225 Subsea Cables UK
252 Sumisho - Kyowa Limited   290 System Dynamics
106 TATA Steel   70 TE Connectivity
211 Temporis Wind   212 Tensar International
69a Terma A/S   57 The Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA)
164 The Crown Estate   257 The Habitats Regulations Assessment Handbook
225 The KIS-Orca Project   154 The Port of Mostyn Ltd
154 Tidal Energy Ltd   154 Tidal Lagoon (Swansea Bay) plc
246 Tideland Signal Ltd   227 TNEI Services
14 Torque Solutions Ltd   285 Turcan Connell
239 UK Trade & Investment   292 Utility Oils Ltd
193 Vaisala   187 Vensys Energy AG
171 Vestas Celtic Wind Technology Ltd   229 Vortex
224 Wardell Armstrong LLP   203 Wave Hub
154 Welsh Government   13 Wind Direct Ltd
98 Wind Energy Solutions   161 Wind Measurement International: Obelisk
204 Wind Prospect   293a Winder Power
112 Windhoist Ltd   236 Windpower Monthly
247 Windsor a Trading Name of Howden Insurance Brokers   214 Windtex Engineering Ltd
169 Winergy   106 WWW ALS (International) Limited
122 ZephIR      

 

International Small & Medium Wind Exhibitors

The International Small & Medium Wind Pavilion showcases leading companies and organisations in this sector.

Stand Exhibitor      
SM13 Ampair Energy Ltd   SM11a Digital Engineering Ltd
SM1 Endurance Windpower (UK) Ltd   SM11 Kingspan Wind
SM21 Pioneer Wincon Private Limited   SM18 PowerWind Limited
SM20 Siva Windturbine India Private Limited   SM16 Tozzi Nord Life Long Energy
SM15 Wind Technik Nord UK Ltd      

  

Careers Fair

Don't miss this opportunity to meet, do business, and learn about their products, services and roles.

Stand Exhibitor      
CF39 B9 Energy O&M Ltd   CF41 Consuta Training
CF15 Ellis Recruitment   CF31 Endurance Windpower (UK) Ltd
CF4 Enercon GmbH   CF9 European Energy Centre (EEC)
CF5 IMarEST   CF26 JDR Cable Systems
CF25 Maersk Training   CF37 Matchtech
CF17 Natural Power   CF7 Northumberland College
CF32 Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult   CF27 Opus Energy
CF40 Renewable Advice (Trading as: Renewable Turbine Training)   CF29 Renewables Training Network - the RTN
CF28 RenewableUK Job Finder   CF 38 Safety Technology Ltd
CF18 SeaRoc Group   CF30 Siemens
CF6 University of Strathclyde      

 

Return to events listing